twitterTweet this! Post to your twitter status
InfoWARE Analyst Daily Market Report (21-Sep-2021 14:38:21.892)
(Source: InfoWARE Terminal, Date: 21-Sep-2021)
InfoWARE Limited The Operating software for businesses
Dear Investor
InfoWARE Analyst Daily Market Report

Investment Insights - Stocks outperforming the ASI but with approximately the same risk

These list of stocks represent equities that are less risky than the ASI but doing better than the ASI (All Shares Index) using the YTD (Year to Date) returns as the measure. The risk is measured by Beta. Beta is an assessment of a stock's tendency to undergo price changes, (its volatility), as well as its potential returns compared to the ASI. It is expressed as a ratio, where a score of 1 represents performance comparable to the ASI, and returns above or below the market may receive scores greater or lower than 1.


For a full list of both positively and negatively corelated stocks visit InfoWARE Market Data Terminal
SymbolDivYieldPEEPSBeta%ChgYTDASIYTDReturnBetaDiff
FLOURMILL5.6729.820.980.997.98-5.450.01
PRESCO2.5229.982.650.9212.05-5.450.08
ACCESS6.113.202.810.912.27-5.450.09
FCMB5.0334.930.090.87-4.79-5.450.13
UACN11.944.292.350.8334.90-5.450.17
GUINNESS5.0715.361.950.7257.89-5.450.28
FIDSON4.119.470.640.6929.57-5.450.31
MTNN3.3717,197.330.010.673.00-5.450.33
PZ1.8211.040.500.633.77-5.450.37
LASACO8.3310.470.110.62215.79-5.450.38

Find the topic interesting? Will like to coment? Contact Us at solutions@infowarelimited.com

Infoware Limited AIICO Plaza (1st Floor) Plot 12 Churchgate Street Victoria Island Lagos Nigeria

Professional &Institutional Investors: Bloomberg costing you too much?

of InfoWARE Market Data Terminal; The Bloomberg replacement for PAN Africa!

Top News

View More News